Sorry! There are no remaining departures for "Indochina Cultural Journey" (ATICD), but here are some similar trips.
Interested in this trip in 2014? Please check out the new 18-day "Indochina Explorer."

Indochina Cultural Journey

Trip Details

If you have booked this trip or are curious about all of the details, you can download this trip's information as a PDF.

Please ensure that you print a final copy of your Trip Details to review a couple of days prior to travel, in case there have been changes that affect your plans.

Travel Visas

Please note that visas for Thailand are the responsibility of the individual traveler. The visa requirements for your trip vary depending on where you are from and where you are going. For the most up to date information please check your Governments Foreign Ministry website or with you travel agent as rules do change. It is important that you check for yourself. For most travelers there will probably have an embassy and consulate in the country that you live in.

THAILAND - Most nationalities do not need a visa for Thailand for stays of 30 days or less but if you do they are available on arrival at Bangkok Airport.
Please note that certain nationalities (including: Bhutan, China, Cyprus, Czech, Estonia, Hungary, India, Kazakhstan, Latvia, Lithuania, Maldives, Oman, Poland, Russia, Saudi Arabia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Taiwan and Ukraine) may not be able to obtain visa at a land border. If staying in Thailand for more than 30 days, you will be required to obtain a tourist visa in advance. New Zealand passport holders do not require a visa if their stay is 90 days or less. For other nationalities, please ask your travel agent.

CAMBODIA - The visa cost for Cambodia is paid on arrival into Siem Reap Airport, which is $25 USD. You can also apply online for an e visa at http://evisa.mfaic.gov.kh/e-visa/vindex.aspx

VIETNAM - Visas for Vietnam need to be arranged ahead of time (BEFORE your trip) as the processing time varies and they are not available at the borders. We enter Vietnam on day 8 of the trip. Please ensure your visa "valid from date' is on or before day 8 of the trip.

Some nationalities don't require a Visa for Vietnam for shorter stays - please contact your Foreign Ministry for up to date entry/exit requirements.